Date | Event |
---|---|
2024-04-01 (Mon) | No School [Riverside Intermediate] |
2024-04-02 (Tue) | Jefferson PD [Riverside Intermediate] — 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm |
2024-04-03 (Wed) | PHS vSB vs Peru [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm |
PHS Spring Choir Concert [Riverside Intermediate] — 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
2024-04-04 (Thu) | PHS v SB @ Rochester [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
PHS BA vs SB St. Joe [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm | |
PHS Spring Band & Orchestra Concert [Riverside Intermediate] — 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | |
2024-04-05 (Fri) | LJH - ISSMA Concert Band/Orchestra Festival [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
PHS gTE @ Glenn [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:15 pm - 8:45 pm | |
2024-04-06 (Sat) | LJH - ISSMA Concert Band/Orchestra Festival [Riverside Intermediate] |
PHS SB vs LaPorte [Riverside Intermediate] — 10:00 am - 3:00 pm | |
PHS gTE vs West Lafayette [Riverside Intermediate] — 10:30 am - 12:30 pm | |
PHS v BA @ Championship Park [Riverside Intermediate] — 1:00 pm - 6:30 pm | |
PHS bGO @ Harrison Invite [Riverside Intermediate] — 1:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |
2024-04-08 (Mon) | PHS v SB @ Culver Community [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
PHS gTE vs Valparaiso [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:15 pm - 8:45 pm | |
RIS PTO Meeting 6pm-7pm [Riverside Intermediate] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | |
2024-04-09 (Tue) | JEF - PTO Meeting [Riverside Intermediate] — 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm |
PHS jv BA @ Rochester [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | |
PHS v SB vs Triton [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | |
2024-04-10 (Wed) | Busy [Riverside Intermediate] — 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm |
PHS 9 BA vs South Central [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS BA vs South Central [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS gTR @ Warsaw [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
2024-04-11 (Thu) | PHS jv SB @ Glenn [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
PHS v SB vs Glenn [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | |
PHS bTR @ NorthWood [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm | |
2024-04-12 (Fri) | PHS v SB vs Tippy Valley [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
PHS gTE @ Culver Academies [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:15 pm - 8:45 pm | |
PHS v BA vs Whitko [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
2024-04-13 (Sat) | PHS jv bGO @ Rochester Invite [Riverside Intermediate] — 8:30 am - 2:30 pm |
PHS 9 BA vs SB St. Joe [Riverside Intermediate] — 10:00 am - 12:00 pm | |
PHS v SB vs Knox [Riverside Intermediate] — 11:00 am - 1:00 pm | |
PHS v bGO @ Twin Lakes Invite [Riverside Intermediate] — 11:00 am - 4:00 pm | |
2024-04-15 (Mon) | 5pm LIN 7/8 GO vs Rochester [Riverside Intermediate] |
PHS bGO @ Marian [Riverside Intermediate] — 4:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
LIN Coed SOC @Manchester [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |
LIN Coed TR vs Wawasee [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |
PHS SB vs Mishawaka [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS BA @ Mishawaka [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm | |
2024-04-16 (Tue) | Jefferson PD [Riverside Intermediate] — 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm |
LIN Coed TR @Rochester [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm | |
PHS gTE @ Warsaw [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:15 pm - 8:15 pm | |
PHS g TR @Concord/Northridge [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 9:00 pm | |
WDA - Grades 3/4 and Choir Concert [Riverside Intermediate] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | |
2024-04-17 (Wed) | 5pm LIN 7/8 Girls Soc vs Edgewood [Riverside Intermediate] |
5pm LIN 7/8 Boys Soc vs Edgewood [Riverside Intermediate] | |
PHS SB vs Concord [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS BA @ Concord [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm | |
PHS Speech & Debate Awards [Riverside Intermediate] — 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm | |
2024-04-18 (Thu) | PHS Choir ISSMA Organizational Contest [Riverside Intermediate] |
PHS bGO vs Adams/CMA/Winamac/Bremen [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm | |
PHS 9 BA vs Mishawaka [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS bTR vs Concord/Mishawaka [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 9:00 pm | |
2024-04-19 (Fri) | PHS Band & Orchestra ISSMA Organizational Contest [Riverside Intermediate] |
PHS SB @ Warsaw [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS BA vs Warsaw [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm | |
PHS gTE vs NorthWood [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
2024-04-20 (Sat) | PHS Choir ISSMA Contest Alternate Date [Riverside Intermediate] |
PHS jv bGO @ Plymouth Invite [Riverside Intermediate] — 9:00 am - 3:00 pm | |
PHS gTR @ Penn Invite [Riverside Intermediate] — 9:45 am - 2:45 pm | |
PHS v SB @ Pioneer [Riverside Intermediate] — 10:00 am - 12:00 pm | |
PHS BA @ LaPorte [Riverside Intermediate] — 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm | |
2024-04-22 (Mon) | LIN TR @Lakeview [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm |
PHS SB @ Goshen [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS BA vs Goshen [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
2024-04-23 (Tue) | LIN GO vs Wawasee (Pretty Lake) [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm |
PHS 9 BA vs Concord [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS gTE @ Concord [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
PHS gTR vs Wawasee/Mishawaka [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm | |
LIN Coed SO vs Peru [Riverside Intermediate] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | |
2024-04-24 (Wed) | Busy [Riverside Intermediate] — 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm |
LIN Coed TR vs New Prairie [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |
PHS SB vs Wawasee [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS bTR @ Goshen [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
PHS BA @ Wawasee [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
2024-04-25 (Thu) | LIN GO @Northwood (McCormick Creek) [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm |
PSH gTE @ Mishawaka [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
PHS BA vs Logansport [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
2024-04-26 (Fri) | PHS BA vs NorthWood [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm |
PHS SB @ NorthWood [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS gTR @ Princess Relays [Riverside Intermediate] — 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm | |
2024-04-27 (Sat) | 10am LIN TR @Valpo HS Relay's [Riverside Intermediate] |
Prom [Riverside Intermediate] | |
PHS v bGO @ Wawasee Invite [Riverside Intermediate] — 8:30 am - 3:00 pm | |
2024-04-29 (Mon) | JEF - Teacher Appreciation Week [Riverside Intermediate] |
LIN TR vs Triton/Laville [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm | |
PHS SB vs Northridge [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:45 pm - 7:45 pm | |
PHS BA @ Northridge [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:45 pm - 8:45 pm | |
2024-04-30 (Tue) | JEF - Teacher Appreciation Week [Riverside Intermediate] |
PHS v bGO @ Warsaw Shootout [Riverside Intermediate] — 4:15 pm - 8:15 pm | |
PHS 9 BA vs Warsaw [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS gTE vs Goshen [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
PHS gTR @ Goshen/NorthWood [Riverside Intermediate] — 5:30 pm - 9:00 pm |