Faculty/Staff - Menominee Elementary

Katelyn Akers

Title I Aide

Joely Alexander

Student Teacher

Photo of Lisa Badell

Lisa Badell

ESSER Aide-Kindergarten

Mary Beatty

Kindergarten Teacher

Mary Beatty is a Kindergarten Teacher who has been in the corporation since 2022. She g...

Erin Bendy

ESSER Aide-Kindergarten

Bendy

Wendi Bendy

Elementary Counselor

Photo of Mindi Blosser

Mindi Blosser

Title I Instructional Coach

Mindi Blosser has been with the corporation since 2016. She started her career in educa...

photo of breeden

Elizabeth Breeden

Special Education Teacher- Applied Skills

Elizabeth Breeden has been with the corporation since 2023. She graduated from Purdue U...

Brubaker

Allison Brubaker

3rd Grade

Allie Brubaker has been teaching at PCSC since 2010. She graduated from Indiana Wesleya...

Stephanie Burger

School Psychologist

Gloria Burnam

Cafeteria

Zachary Butler

Custodian

Byrne

Brigid Byrne

ESSER Aide - Kindergarten

Jaime Capron

Lunchroom-Recess Monitor

Jona Cartwright

Temporary Nurse

Amy Collins

Director of Food Service

Croy

Haddi Croy

Special Education Aide-Intense Interventions

Braydon Davidson

Food Delivery Truck Driver/SVC, Maintenance-Custodian

Photo of Susie Davidson

Susie Davidson

Head Cook

Jennifer Dorrel

Physical Therapist

Sarah Drang

Nurse

Amy Eads

Preschool Special Education Teacher

Amy Eads teaches Special Education Preschool. She graduated from Ball State University ...

Eaton

Jamie Eaton

ESSER Aide-Kindergarten

Photo of Jodi Eveland

Jodi Eveland

Special Education Administrator

Faucett

Sydney Faucett

Kindergarten

Sydney Faucett has been with Plymouth Community School Corporation since 2016. She has ...

Flosenzier

Brittany Flosenzier

Lunch Clerk - Office Aide

Courtney Fuchs

Occupational Therapist

Samantha Ganshorn

Title I Preschool Aide

Gean

Shelby Gean

2nd Grade

Denise George

School Psychologist

Debra Grabowski

Part-time Speech Language Pathologist

Jill Greenlee

Cafeteria Server

Hartung

Sidney Hartung

Special Education-Cross Categorical Classroom

Heeren

Jessica Heeren

2nd Grade

Jessica Heeren was raised in the Walkerton/North Liberty area and graduated from J...

Hite

Vicki Hite

1st Grade

Emily Hoffer

Speech Language Pathologist

Emily Hoffer is a Speech Language Pathologist who serves multiple schools, including Me...

photo of Hoover

Kendall Hoover

Kindergarten

Kendall Hoover has been with PCSC since 2006. She graduated from Creighton University w...

photo of Hopple

Hillary Hopple

Physical Education

Hillary is a 1991 graduate of Plymouth. She attended Ancilla, IU at South Bend, and Pur...

Kathy Hunt

Special Education

Jackson

Lauren Jackson

1st Grade

Lauren Jackson (Cannons) has been with the corporation since 2019. She graduated from M...

Lauren James

Special Education Aide

Jill Janda

Title I Aide

Courtney Jones

Special Education Aide-Intense Interventions

Jessica Kaiser

Art Teacher

Jessica Kaiser is the art teacher for both Menominee and WDA. Previously she has taught...

Sierra Kitchen

Speech Language Pathologist Assistant

Samantha Kneifel

Substitue Aide

Kratzer

Bryan Kratzer

4th Grade

This is Bryan Kratzer's 9th year teaching for the corporation, his 3rd year at...

Diane Lawson

Custodian

Krista Lee

Student Teacher

Kevin Longson

Preschool Special Education Aide

Maxwell

Sherri Maxwell

Special Education Aide (MOMD)

Kelsey Miller

Title I Preschool Teacher

Joanne Mitchell

3rd Grade

Joanne Mitchell is entering her 16th year of teaching, but only her 2nd year ...

Riley Montgomery

Student Teacher

Blair Murphy

3rd Grade Teacher

Blair Murphy graduated from Purdue University with a degree in Elementary Education. Sh...

Abbey Phend

Corporation Aide

Pugh

David Pugh

Elementary Music Teacher

David Pugh has been teaching music for 16 years at the primary and secondary levels. He...

Puglisi

Ryan Puglisi

Corporation Aide

Lynn Roahrig

Corporation Aide

Samantha Schaeffer

Preschool Special Education Aide

photo of Schoof

Jennifer Schoof

EL Teacher

Jen has been in the education field for 25 years. She spent 11 years working with child...

Casie Jo Shanyfelt

4th Grade

Casie Jo Shanyfelt has been working with students from pre-k through 6th grade for...

Donna Stiles

Head Custodian

Sullivan

Brandi Sullivan

Educational Data Support Specialist

Brandi has been with PCSC since January 2021. She was born and raised in Plymouth and a...

Tinklenberg

Bianka Teeters

2nd Grade

Bianka has been with the corporation since 2015. She graduated from Ball State Universi...

photo of Thomas

Jennifer Thomas

4th Grade

Jennifer Thomas has been with PCSC since 2021. She graduated from Indiana University of...

Troyer

Amelia Troyer

Special Education Aide-Intense Interventions

Waymouth

Ben Waymouth

Information Literacy Director

  • library.plymouth.k12.in.us (opens in new window)
Photo of Ryan Welch

Ryan Welch

Principal

Whittaker

Joanna Whittaker

1st Grade

Joanna Whittaker has been with the corporation since 2020. She first started as an aide...

Autumn Wilson

Special Education Aide

Nicole Wojcik

Principal's Secretary

T Wojik

Theresa Wojcik

Lunchroom-Recess Aide

Catherine Wraight

Information Literacy Assistant