Date | Event |
---|---|
2024-05-01 (Wed) | JEF - Teacher Appreciation Week [Innovation Academy Riverside] |
PHS bGO vs Culver/LaVille [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 4:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
LIN Coed SO vs Manchester [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |
PHS BA vs Mishawaka [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS SB @ Mishawaka [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS bTR @ Warsaw/Wawasee [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
WEB - Spring Concert [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | |
2024-05-02 (Thu) | JEF - Teacher Appreciation Week [Innovation Academy Riverside] |
LIN TR vs Bremen [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm | |
LIN Coed GO vs TV/Laville [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |
JEF - Spring Concert [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS gTE @ Northridge [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
2024-05-03 (Fri) | JEF - Teacher Appreciation Week [Innovation Academy Riverside] |
PHS SB @ Concord [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS BA vs Concord [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm | |
PHS Musical [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm | |
2024-05-04 (Sat) | PHS jv bGO @ Warsaw Invite [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 8:00 am - 3:00 pm |
LIN TR Red Storm Relays (PHS) [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 9:30 am - 10:30 am | |
PHS v bGO @ Plymouth Match Play [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 10:00 am - 4:00 pm | |
PHS 9 BA @ Penn (DH) [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 11:00 am - 3:30 pm | |
PHS v BA Tourney @ Plymouth [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 11:00 am - 9:00 pm | |
PHS Musical [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm | |
2024-05-06 (Mon) | LIN Coed SO @Tippy Valley [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm |
PHS SB vs Warsaw [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS BA @ Warsaw [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm | |
PSH gTE vs Wawasee [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
MEN - 4th Gr. Concert [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | |
RIS PTO Meeting 6pm-7pm [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | |
2024-05-07 (Tue) | Jefferson PD [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm |
LIN GO @Triton (Woodbury) [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm | |
PHS v SB @ LaVille [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | |
PHS bGO @ Goshen [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm | |
PHS bTR NLC Meet @ Warsaw [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm | |
PHS gTR NLC Meet @ Warsaw [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm | |
PHS 9 BA vs Tippy Valley [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
WDA - 4th Gr. Concert [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | |
2024-05-08 (Wed) | PHS gTE NLC @ Mishawaka [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
LIN GO vs Edgewood/Lakeview [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm | |
PHS SB vs Goshen [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS BA @ Goshen [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm | |
2024-05-09 (Thu) | 5pm LIN Boys SO vs Lakeview [Innovation Academy Riverside] |
5pm LIN Girls SO vs Lakeview [Innovation Academy Riverside] | |
PHS gTE NLC Meet @ Concord [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm | |
PHS 9 BA @ Warsaw [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS bGO @ Warsaw/Concord [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
PHS BA @ New Prairie [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm | |
2024-05-10 (Fri) | Lincoln 8th Grade Dance [Innovation Academy Riverside] |
Rockin Rockies # 3 [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 8:00 am - 3:00 pm | |
PHS gTE NLC Meet @ Mishawaka [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm | |
PHS SB @ Wawasee [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS BA vs Wawasee [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm | |
2024-05-11 (Sat) | 10am LIN Boys SO @ Kankakee Valley [Innovation Academy Riverside] |
10am LIN Girls SO @ Kankakee Valley [Innovation Academy Riverside] | |
PHS bGO @ Culver Academy Invitational [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 9:00 am - 3:00 pm | |
PHS jv gTR NLC Meet @ Mishawaka [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 10:00 am - 2:00 pm | |
PHS jv bTR NLC Meet @ Mishawaka [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 10:00 am - 3:00 pm | |
2024-05-13 (Mon) | PHS BA @ NorthWood [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:15 pm - 7:45 pm |
PHS SB vs NorthWood [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
2024-05-14 (Tue) | JEF - PTO Meeting [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 3:15 pm - 3:45 pm |
PHS SB vs Bremen (V/JV) DH [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm | |
PHS gTR Sectional @ Bremen [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm | |
PHS 9 BA @ Concord [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
PHS bGO @ Mishawaka/Wawasee [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
2024-05-15 (Wed) | PHS gTE Sectional @ Bremen [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
PHS BA vs Northridge [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm | |
PHS SB @ Northridge [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:45 pm - 7:45 pm | |
LJH - Musical [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm | |
2024-05-16 (Thu) | PHS gTE Sectional @ Bremen [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 4:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
PHS bGO vs NorthWood/Northridge [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm | |
PHS bTR Sectional @ Plymouth [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 9:00 pm | |
LJH - Musical [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm | |
2024-05-17 (Fri) | PHS gTE Sectional @ Bremen [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm |
PHS v SB @ Culver Academies [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 4:45 pm - 7:15 pm | |
PHS 9 BA @ Mishawaka [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |
LJH - Musical [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm | |
2024-05-18 (Sat) | LJH - 8th grade Choir Trip [Innovation Academy Riverside] |
PHS jv BA @ Winamac [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 10:00 am - 12:00 pm | |
PHS jv SB @ Wawasee Tourney [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 10:00 am - 1:00 pm | |
PHS v bGO NLC Tourney @ NorthWood [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 10:00 am - 4:00 pm | |
PSH jv bGO @ Northridge [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |
2024-05-19 (Sun) | PHS National Honor Society Induction [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm |
PHS Academic Hall of Fame [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm | |
2024-05-20 (Mon) | PHS SB vs TBD [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
PHS BA vs Knox [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 9:30 pm | |
2024-05-21 (Tue) | JEF - Jogging for Jefferson [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 8:30 am - 10:30 am |
Jefferson PD [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm | |
PHS gTE Regional @ Culver Academies [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 4:30 pm - 8:00 pm | |
PHS SB Sectional @ TBD [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | |
PHS gTR Regional @ Kokomo [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm | |
2024-05-22 (Wed) | PHS gTE Regional @ Culver Academies [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 4:30 pm - 8:30 pm |
PHS bGO @ SB St. Joe [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 4:45 pm - 8:45 pm | |
LJH - Spring Instrumental Concert [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | |
PHS BA Sectional @ TBD [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm | |
PHS Speech Showcase @ REES Theatre [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm | |
2024-05-23 (Thu) | PHS bGO vs CMA [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm |
PHS bTR Regional @ Warsaw [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm | |
RIS - Music Concert [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |
2024-05-24 (Fri) | PHS SB Sectional @ TBD [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
2024-05-25 (Sat) | PHS SB Sectional @ TBD [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 11:00 am - 1:00 pm |
PHS BA Sectional @ TBD [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 11:00 am - 3:00 pm | |
PHS gTE Semi-State @ Culver Academies [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm | |
PHS bGO @ Warsaw Invite [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 1:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |
2024-05-27 (Mon) | NO SCHOOL [Innovation Academy Riverside] |
PHS BA Sectional @ TBD [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm | |
2024-05-28 (Tue) | PHS EXAMS [Innovation Academy Riverside] |
RIS Riverside Olympics [Innovation Academy Riverside] | |
PHS SB Regional @ TBD [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | |
2024-05-29 (Wed) | Webster Field Day [Innovation Academy Riverside] |
PHS EXAMS [Innovation Academy Riverside] | |
RIS Riverside Olympics [Innovation Academy Riverside] | |
Lincoln Awards [Innovation Academy Riverside] | |
2024-05-30 (Thu) | PHS EXAMS [Innovation Academy Riverside] |
End of Q4 Grading Period [Innovation Academy Riverside] | |
Last Day of School [Innovation Academy Riverside] | |
JEF - Field Day [Innovation Academy Riverside] | |
RIS Awards Program 9am-10:30am [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 9:00 am - 10:30 am | |
2024-05-31 (Fri) | Teacher Work Day [Innovation Academy Riverside] |
PHS bGO Sectional @ TBD [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 8:00 am - 3:00 pm | |
PHS gTR State Finals @ Bloomington [Innovation Academy Riverside] — 3:00 pm - 9:00 pm |