February 2021

 

Date Event
2021-02-01 (Mon) LJH 7 gBB vs Rochester [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
LJH 8 gBB vs Rochester [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
RIS PTO Mtg. [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
PHS 9 gBB @ SB Adams [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
PHS 9 bBB vs Penn [About the District] — 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
2021-02-02 (Tue) LJH 7 gBB vs T. Valley [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
PHS bSW vs Rochester [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
LJH 8 gBB vs T. Valley [About the District] — 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
PHS GY vs LaPorte [About the District] — 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
PHS gBB Sectional @ Mishawaka [About the District] — 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2021-02-03 (Wed) PHS 9 bBB vs Mishawaka [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
PHS gBB Sectional @ Mishawaka [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2021-02-04 (Thu) LJH 8 gBB @ Bremen [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
LJH 7 gBB vs Bremen [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
PHS gSW Sectional @ Warsaw [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm
PHS bBB vs Goshen [About the District] — 6:15 pm - 9:15 pm
2021-02-05 (Fri) PHS gBB Sectional @ Mishawaka [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2021-02-06 (Sat) PHS Speech at Lakeland [About the District]
ACT Testing @ PHS [About the District] — 8:00 am - 2:00 pm
PHS gSW Sectional @ Warsaw [About the District] — 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
PHS WR Regional @ Penn [About the District] — 9:30 am - 4:30 pm
LJH gBB 7 vs Thomas Jefferson [About the District] — 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
PHS 9 bBB @ Valparaiso [About the District] — 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
PHS GY @ Lakeland Invitational [About the District] — 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
PHS bBB vs Westview [About the District] — 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
PHS gBB Sectional @ Mishawaka [About the District] — 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
2021-02-08 (Mon) RIS 6 gBB vs Milford [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
PHS bSW @ OD/Jimtown [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
PHS 9 bBB vs LaPorte [About the District] — 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
2021-02-09 (Tue) RIS 6 gBB vs Rochester [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
RIS/LJH WR 6-8 vs Urey/LaVille [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
PHS gSW Dive Regional @ TBA [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
2021-02-10 (Wed) PHS bSW @ Knox/North Judson [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
PHS GY @ Warsaw/Logansport [About the District] — 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
2021-02-11 (Thu) LJH 7 gBB @ LaVille [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
RIS/LJH WR 6-8 vs Edgewood [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
RIS 6 gBB vs New Prairie [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
LJH 8 gBB @ LaVille [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
PHS 9 bBB NLC Tourney @ TBA [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
2021-02-12 (Fri) E-Learning Day [About the District]
PHS gSW State Finals @ Indianapolis [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
PHS bBB vs Warsaw [About the District] — 6:15 pm - 9:15 pm
2021-02-13 (Sat) PHS Speech @ Bishop Dwenger [About the District]
PHS 9 bBB NLC Tourney @ TBA [About the District] — 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
PHS gSW State Finals @ Indianapolis [About the District] — 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
PHS WR Semi-State @ East Chicago [About the District] — 9:00 am - 4:30 pm
PHS GY @ Logansport Invitational [About the District] — 10:00 am - 2:30 pm
LJH 7 gBB @ B. Franklin Tourney [About the District] — 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
LJH 8 gBB @ B. Franklin Tourney [About the District] — 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
PHS gBB Regional @ TBA [About the District] — 11:00 am - 9:30 pm
2021-02-15 (Mon) Presidents Day - No School (possible make-up day) [About the District]
2021-02-16 (Tue) RIS/LJH WR vs Wawasee [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
PHS bBB vs Penn [About the District] — 6:15 pm - 9:15 pm
2021-02-17 (Wed) LJH 7 gBB vs Culver [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
LJH 8 gBB vs Culver [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
PHS Parent-Teacher Conferences [About the District] — 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
2021-02-18 (Thu) RIS 6 gBB @ Bremen [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
RIS 5 gBB vs Bremen [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
RIS/LJH WR 6-8 @ NorthWood [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
PHS bSW Sectional @ Warsaw [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
LJH 8 gBB @ LaPorte [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
LJH 7 gBB vs LaPorte [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
2021-02-19 (Fri) PHS WR State Finals @ Bankers Life [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
2021-02-20 (Sat) PHS Speech at Bethany Christian [About the District]
PHS bSW Sectional @ Warsaw [About the District] — 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
PHS WR State Finals @ Bankers Life [About the District] — 9:00 am - 8:30 pm
PHS gBB Semi-State @ TBA [About the District] — 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
2021-02-22 (Mon) LJH 7 gBB vs NorthWood [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
LJH 8 gBB vs NorthWood [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
2021-02-23 (Tue) LJH 7 gBB @ Edgewood [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
RIS 5 gBB @ Triton [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
PHS bSW Dive Regional @ TBA [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
LJH 8 gBB @ Edgewood [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
RIS 6 gBB @ Triton [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
PHS bBB @ SB St. Joseph [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
PHS GY vs Wawasee [About the District] — 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
2021-02-25 (Thu) LJH 7 gBB vs Lakeview [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
RIS/LJH 6-8 WR @ Bremen [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
RIS 6 gBB @ New Prairie [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
LJH 8 gBB vs Lakeview [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
2021-02-26 (Fri) PHS bSW State Finals @ Indianapolis [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2021-02-27 (Sat) ISSMA Band & Orchestra Solo & Ensemble State Finals [About the District]
IHSFA Speech Sectionals @ Concord HS [About the District]
PHS bSW State Finals @ Indianapolis [About the District] — 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
RIS/LJH 6-8 WR @ Logansport Invite (1/2 of Team) [About the District] — 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
PHS GY Sectional @ Wawasee [About the District] — 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
PHS gBB State Finals @ Bankers Life [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm