August 2020

 

Date Event
2020-08-03 (Mon) PHS gGO @ Harrison Invite [About the District] — 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
LJH 7/8 FB 1st Practice [About the District] — 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
2020-08-04 (Tue) Senior Pictures [About the District] — 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
PHS gGO @ Plymouth Invitational [About the District] — 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
LJH 7/8 CC 1st Practice @ LJH [About the District] — 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
2020-08-05 (Wed) Senior Pictures [About the District] — 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
LJH 7/8 VB 1st Practice [About the District] — 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
2020-08-06 (Thu) Senior Pictures - Cafeteria [About the District] — 2:00 pm - 8:00 pm
PHS gGO vs Chesterton/Winamac [About the District] — 4:30 pm - 9:00 pm
2020-08-07 (Fri) Senior Pictures [About the District] — 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
2020-08-08 (Sat) PHS gGO @ Twin Lakes Invite [About the District] — 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
2020-08-10 (Mon) RIS Ice Cream Social [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
2020-08-11 (Tue) Teacher Work Day [About the District] — 7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Elementary Meet the Teacher Night [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
2020-08-12 (Wed) First Student Day [About the District] — 7:55 am - 3:15 pm
PHS gGO vs Michigan City [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm
2020-08-13 (Thu) PHS gGO vs LaPorte [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm
PHS VB Scrimmage @ Wabash [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
2020-08-15 (Sat) PHS gSO Jamboree @ Plymouth [About the District] — 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
PHS bTE @ Valparaiso Scrimmage [About the District] — 11:00 am - 1:30 pm
PHS bSO vs SB Washington [About the District] — 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
PHS gGO @ Western Invite [About the District] — 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
PHS FB Scrimmage vs SB Adams [About the District] — 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2020-08-17 (Mon) PHS gGO vs Bremen/LaVille/Tippy Valley [About the District] — 4:30 pm - 9:00 pm
PHS bSO vs Bremen [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm
PHS bTE @ Kokomo [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
RIS PTO Mtg. [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
PHS Marching Band Parent Preview Night [About the District] — 8:30 pm - 9:00 pm
2020-08-18 (Tue) PHS bTE @ Elkhart [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
PHS 9 VB @ LaPorte [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
PHS VB @ LaPorte [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2020-08-19 (Wed) PHS VB @ Tippecanoe Valley [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2020-08-20 (Thu) PHS CC @ Goshen Invitational [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
PHS bTE vs Wawasee [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
PHS gSO @ Argos [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
RIS Meet the Teacher Night [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
PHS 9 VB vs SB St. Joseph [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
PHS 9 FB vs NorthWood [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
PHS VB vs SB St. Joseph [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2020-08-21 (Fri) PHS FB @ East Noble [About the District] — 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
2020-08-22 (Sat) PHS jv VB Tourney @ Plymouth [About the District] — 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
PHS bTE vs Carroll/Munster/Leo [About the District] — 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
PHS gGO @ Warsaw Invite [About the District] — 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
PHS jv FB vs East Noble [About the District] — 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
PHS gSO @ Logansport [About the District] — 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
2020-08-24 (Mon) PCSC Preschool Starts [About the District]
PHS 9 VB @ SB St. Joseph [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
PHS bSO @ LaPorte [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm
2020-08-25 (Tue) LJH 7 FB vs Lakeview [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
PHS 9 VB @ Mishawaka Marian [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
PHS CC @ Bremen [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
PHS bTE vs Peru [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
PHS gSO vs Warsaw [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
PHS VB @ Mishawaka Marian [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
LJH 8 FB vs Lakeview [About the District] — 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
2020-08-26 (Wed) PHS gGO @ Mishawaka/Goshen [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
PHS 9 FB @ East Noble [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
2020-08-27 (Thu) PHS bTE @ SB St. Joseph [About the District] — 4:45 pm - 7:45 pm
LJH 7 VB vs Wawasee [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
PHS gGO vs Warsaw [About the District] — 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
PHS gSO vs SB Adams [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
PHS bSO vs Warsaw [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
PHS VB vs Concord [About the District] — 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm
LJH 8 VB vs Wawasee [About the District] — 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
2020-08-28 (Fri) PHS FB @ Kokomo [About the District] — 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
2020-08-29 (Sat) SAT Testing @ PHS [About the District] — 8:00 am - 2:00 pm
PHS 9 VB @ NorthWood Tourney [About the District] — 8:30 am - 1:30 pm
PHS jv bTE @ SB St. Joseph's Invitational [About the District] — 8:30 am - 2:30 pm
PHS VB PowerBall Tourney @ Plymouth [About the District] — 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
PHS CC @ Penn Invitational [About the District] — 9:15 am - 11:15 am
PHS jv FB vs Kokomo [About the District] — 10:00 am - 12:00 pm